Scoreo
Sean Spaight

Sean Spaight

Defender
🇮🇪Republic of Ireland·Jan 25, 2009 (16)·#19
Republic of Ireland U17
Republic of Ireland U17
5Matches
6.55Avg rating

Matches by competition

5matches
  • FAI Cup120%
  • First Division360%
  • World Cup - U17120%

Starts vs bench

5apps
  • Starts1
  • Off bench3
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification

UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification

Republic of Ireland U17 · 2025

0Apps
0Goals
0Assists
0'Mins
Pass accuracy0%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
FAI Cup

FAI Cup

Dundalk · 2025

6.3
1Apps
0Goals
0Assists
25'Mins
Pass accuracy66%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
Goalkeeping0 saves · 0 conceded
First Division

First Division

Dundalk · 2025

6.6
3Apps
0Goals
0Assists
88'Mins
Pass accuracy77%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes1
Starts / Sub1 / 2 off bench
Goalkeeping0 saves · 2 conceded
World Cup - U17

World Cup - U17

Republic of Ireland U17 · 2025

1Apps
0Goals
0Assists
0'Mins
Pass accuracy0%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
Starts / Sub0 / 1 off bench

Sean Spaight: player profile, career and statistics

Sean Spaight is a professional defender.

Sean Spaight currently plays for Republic of Ireland U17.

Sean Spaight is a 16-year-old from Republic of Ireland.

This season Sean Spaight has featured in 5 appearances, averaging a match rating of 6.55.

Across their career Sean Spaight has represented Republic of Ireland U17, Dundalk.

Follow Sean Spaight for live match ratings, season stats and the latest updates.