Scoreo
Lee Myung-Joo

Lee Myung-Joo

Midfielder
Korea Republic·Apr 24, 1990 (35) · Daegu·#5·176 cm cm·72 kg kg
Incheon United
Incheon United
1Assists
15Matches
6.60Avg rating

Match ratings

avg 6.95 · last 2
7.0
6.9
FCFC

Matches by competition

15matches
  • K League 115100%

Goal contributions

1G+A
  • Assists1

Starts vs bench

15apps
  • Starts12
  • Off bench3
K League 1

K League 1

Incheon United · 2026

6.6
15Apps
0Goals
1Assists
504'Mins
Pass accuracy86%
Dribble success0%
Cards2Y
Shots2 (1 on target)
Key passes4
Starts / Sub12 / 3 off bench

Lee Myung-Joo: player profile, career and statistics

Lee Myung-Joo is a professional midfielder.

Lee Myung-Joo currently plays for Incheon United.

Lee Myung-Joo is a 35-year-old from Korea Republic.

This season Lee Myung-Joo has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assists in 15 appearances, averaging a match rating of 6.60.

Across their career Lee Myung-Joo has represented Incheon United.

Follow Lee Myung-Joo for live match ratings, season stats and the latest updates.