
L. Kelly-Heald
Defender🇳🇿New Zealand·Mar 18, 2005 (20) · Wellington·#3·198 cm·80 kg
30Matches
6.77Avg rating
Match ratings
avg 6.30 · last 16.3
Egypt
Matches by competition
- National League - Championship - Final13%
- Australia Cup13%
- World Cup - U20310%
- Friendlies27%
- A-League2377%
Starts vs bench
- Starts18
- Off bench12
National League - Championship - Final
Wellington Phoenix II · 2025
1Apps
0Goals
0Assists
90'Mins
Pass accuracy0%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
Starts / Sub1 / 0 off bench
FA Cup
Wellington Phoenix · 2025
0Apps
0Goals
0Assists
0'Mins
Pass accuracy0%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix · 2025
1Apps
0Goals
0Assists
90'Mins
Pass accuracy0%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
Starts / Sub1 / 0 off bench
World Cup - U20
New Zealand U20 · 2025
6.5
3Apps
0Goals
0Assists
270'Mins
Pass accuracy44%
Dribble success100%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes1
Starts / Sub3 / 0 off bench
Friendlies
New Zealand · 2025
6.5
2Apps
0Goals
0Assists
16'Mins
Pass accuracy0%
CardsNone
Shots0 (0 on target)
Key passes0
Starts / Sub0 / 2 off bench
A-League
Wellington Phoenix · 2025
6.8
23Apps
0Goals
0Assists
1301'Mins
Pass accuracy85%
Dribble success59%
Cards3Y
Shots7 (2 on target)
Key passes4
Starts / Sub13 / 10 off bench
L. Kelly-Heald: player profile, career and statistics
L. Kelly-Heald is a professional defender.
L. Kelly-Heald currently plays for Wellington Phoenix II.
L. Kelly-Heald is a 20-year-old from New Zealand.
This season L. Kelly-Heald has featured in 30 appearances, averaging a match rating of 6.77.
Across their career L. Kelly-Heald has represented Wellington Phoenix II, Wellington Phoenix, New Zealand U20, New Zealand.
Follow L. Kelly-Heald for live match ratings, season stats and the latest updates.